• +91-8884410127  |

Tournament Results

Tournament Results
13 Mar 2019

(Kolkata)

 

Corporate T10 Cricket Tournament
16 & 17th February, Azam Campus Pune
Results
 
Champion's Cup
Winners  Amdocs
Runners Infinx
2nd Runner's Up Parag Milk Foods
2nd Runner's Up Ecotech Solutions
 
Challenger' Cup Winners
MKCL 
Kuahne Nagel
Centurian Hotel
SA Technologies
 
Royal's Cup
 
Winners  Eclinical Works
Runners Tom Tom India 
2nd Runner's Up Wolters Kluwer
2nd Runner's Up HDFC Bank
     
Best Batsman Kuldeep (SA Technologies)
Best Bowler Bhagyesh (Infinx)
Man of the Match Bhavnish (Amdocs)
Man of the Tournament Bhavnish (Amdocs)

Details

13 Mar 2019

(Kolkata)

 

CORPORATE BASKTBALL TOURNAMENT- RESULTS

VENUE- PK Sports & VK Sports

Dates : 27th & 28th Oct & 25th Nov

 

Men's Teams

Champions Cup

Winners

TCS

Runners-up

Goldman Sachs

2nd Runner-up

DELL

2nd Runner-up

MU Sigma

Challengers-Cup

Winners

Infosys

Runners-Up

TGS Vertical

Individual Awards

Best Defender

Srivatsan(TCS)

Player of the Tournament

Prayag (Goldman Sachs)

 

Women's Team

Winners

Capgemini

Runners-Up

Infosys

Individual Awards

Best Defender

Nishchita (Infosys)

Player of the Tournament

VijayaLakshmi(Capgemini)

 

Details

13 Mar 2019

(Kolkata)

 

Corporate Volley Ball & ThrowBall Tournament(Results)
2nd & 3rd March 2019, St Johns Ground, Bengaluru
 
Volley Ball Tournament
   
Winners Team TCS
Runner-Up  Team ANZ
2nd Runners-Up Team Bosch
  Team Tesco
 
Best Smasher Manoj (TCS)
Best Player Pankaj (ANZ)
   
   
ThrowBall Tournament
 
Winners Team TCS
Runner-Up  Team ANZ
2nd Runners-Up Team Allstate
  Team EY
   
Best Smasher Nirup (ANZ)
Best Player Mayura (TCS)
   

Details

03 Jan 2019

(Kolkata)

 

Corporate Carrom Tournament, Dec 2018

Malleshwaram Association

Results

             

 

 Singles

 

 

Winner

Mohan

Runner Up

Pawan

2nd Runners Up

Keerthi

2nd Runners Up

Gopal

 

 

 

Mixed Doubles 

 

 

Winner

Mohan/ Sunitha

Runner Up

Aarti/Shanmuganandan

2nd Runners Up

Prasad/AnalaDevi

2nd Runners Up

Deepak/Ayesha

 

 

 

Doubles

 

 

Winner

Ganesh/Anand

Runner Up

Sunil/Mohan

2nd Runners Up

Gopal /Neeraj

2nd Runners Up

Keerthi/Maninder

 

 

 

Team  Events

 

 

Winners

Team Thomson Reuters

Runners Up

Team Bosch

2nd Runners Up

Team UTC 

2nd Runners Up

Team Wipro

Details

03 Jan 2019

(Kolkata)

 

Corporate Table Tennis Tournament - Results
1st & 2nd December , Malleshwaram Association
                           
Team Events
Champions Cup                        
Winner : Dell EMC,  Runner-Up :  Informitica, Semi Finalists : Amadeus & Capgemini 'A'          
Challengers Cup                        
Winner : SAP 'A', Runner-Up : Thomson Reuters , Semifinalists ABB 'A'& Adobe            
Royal Cup                        
Winner : Siemens, Runner : Sonata Software, S F Capgemini 'B' & ABB 'C'            
 Men Singles - Winner: Prashant Jena(Dell EMC), Runner: Swamynathan R(Thomson Reuters), S F: Ganapathi Pai(Dell EMC) & Barath S(SAP)
Men Doubles -Winner: Ganapathi Pai(Dell EMC &Barath S(SAP)              
Runner Simantha Barah(Amadeus) & Raghav Murali(SAP)              
S F :  Manideep Sen(Dell EMC) & Sai Prasad(Dell EMC)              
        Pranav Varma(SAP) & Prashant Jena(Dell EMC)              
Men 35+ - Winner: Ganapathi Pai(Dell EMC) Runner: Manideep Sen(Dell EMC)          
S F- Prashant Jena(Dell EMC) & Pranav Varma(SAP)            
Women Singles- Winner: Lavanya S Rao(Oracle) Runner: Samina R              
S F: Gayathri Mahalingam & Bhagyashree D(SAP)            
Women Doubles- Winner Lavanya S Rao(Oracle) & Samina R              
Runner: Gayathri Mahalingam & Bhagyashree D(SAP)            
S F: Prerana & Shrilekha(Dell EMC)            
       Shakshi & Anu (Dell EMC)            
Mixed Doubles- Winner:  Ganapathi Pai(Dell EMC) & Samina R            
Runner Barath S(SAP) & Bhayashree D(SAP)            
S F Simanta Baroah(Amadeus) & Gayathri Mahalingam            
       Manideep Sen(Dell EMC) & Shrilekha(Dell EMC)            
                           

Details

04 Oct 2018

(Kolkata)

 

Corporate T10 Cricket Tournament , Sep 2018

Venue: Magnum Arena

Results

 

Champions Cup

 

Winners

Team Bill Forge

Runners up

Team Yodlee Infotech

2nd Runner Up

Team Equalize RCM

2nd Runners Up

Team ACI Worldwide

 

Challengers Cup

 

Team Plasmagen Biosciences

Team Continental Automotive

Team Ametek Instruments

 

Royals Cup

 

Winners

EY

Runners

LDC

 

Man of the Match

Silambu ( BillForge)

Man of the Tournament

Rakesh (Yodlee Infotech)

Best Batsman

Amit (Yodlee Infotech)

Best Bowler

Kanta (Equalize RCM)

 

 

Details

22 Aug 2018

Corporate Badminton Tournament, Bangalore

(Kolkata)

 

Men's Team Events
Champions Cup
 
Winners Team Thomson Reuters
Runners-Up Team Cerner B
2nd Runners-Up Team Cognizant B
2nd Runners-Up Team Infosys
 
Challenger's Cup
 
Team Cerner A
Team Target Corporation
Team UTC Aerospace
Team Bosch
 
Royal's Cup 
 
Winners Team Cognizant A
Runners-Up Team Nokia
 
Open Categories
 
Men's Singles
 
Winners Siddharth Srinivasan(Thomson Reuters)
Runners-Up Anish Sharma(ANZ)
2nd Runners-Up Niranjan Pawar(Stumpp Schuele)
2nd Runners-Up Sandesh(Infosys)
 
Men's Doubles
 
Winners Lokesh & Melwin (Cerner Corporation)
Runners-Up Sandesh & Karthik Shet (Infosys)
2nd Runners-Up Sumit Garg & Avinash Naidu (Cognizant)
2nd Runners-Up Anil KB & Dhirendra Verma (Infosys)
 
Women's Singles
 
Winners Harshitha
Runners-Up Aishwarya Belliappa (Thomson Reuters)
2nd Runners-Up Pallavi Singh (UTC Aerospace)
2nd Runners-Up Sanchita Reddy (Target Corporation)
 
Women's Doubles
 
Winners Harshitha & Satya Rai
Runners-Up Bhargavi & Sanchita Reddy
2nd Runners-Up Shruthi Raveendran and Neha Bhadada (Cognizant)
2nd Runners-Up Aishwarya Beliappa and Abhinaya (Thomson Reuters)
 
Men's 35+ Singles
 
Winners Prashant(UTC)
Runners-Up Dhirendra Verma(Infosys)
2nd Runners-Up Prakhar Prasad(Philips Lighting)
2nd Runners-Up Karthik Krishna (Target Corporation)
 
Men's  35+  Doubles
 
Winners Kumaraswamy & Karthik Krishnan (TargetCorporation)
Runners-Up Shashank Agarwal & Anish Sharma
2nd Runners-Up Prashanth Karri & Rajnikanth Surpur(Thomson Reuters)
2nd Runners-Up Dhirendra Verma & Anil K B
 
Mixed Doubles
 
Winners Lokesh & Satya Rai
Runners-Up Amith Naik & Priya Shenoy
2nd Runners-Up Sasi & Harshitha
2nd Runners-Up Rajesh & Pallavi

Details

22 Aug 2018

Table Tennis Tournament, Oct 28th & 29th, Pune

(Kolkata)

 

Results of Corporate Table Tennis Tournament.
   
Men's Singles  
   
Winner Mr. Anurag Gote(ARAI)
Runner Mr. Suyog Patil
2nd Runners Mr. Pranot Mahabale &
2nd Runners Mr. Shekhar Kale
   
Men's Doubles  
   
Winner Suyog Patil/Ankit Singh
Runner Mr. Ketan Joshi/ Mr. Vaibhav Dahibhate
2nd Runners Mr. Mriganka Shah/Mr. Debjyoti Majumdar(ZS Associates) &
2nd Runners Mr. Navish Mishra/Mr. Archies Kulkarni
   
Women's Singles  
   
Winner Ms. Purva Sohoni Joshi
Runner Ms. Chaoba T
2nd Runners Ms. Gayatri(Cognizant) &
2nd Runners Ms. Preeti Sonwal(TCS)
   
Women's Doubles  
   
Winner Ms. Purva Sohoni Joshi/Ms Sai Bakre
Runner Ms. Satyabama/Ms Gayatri(Cognizant)
2nd Runners Ms. Chaoba T/Ms Rasika 
2nd Runners Ms. Lavanya Gupta/ Ms. Preeti Sonwal
   
Mixed Doubles  
   
Winner Mr. Vaibhav Dahibhate/ Ms. Purva Sohoni Joshi
Runner Mr. Adway Dandawate/ Ms. Chaoba T
2nd Runners Mr. Navish Mishra/Ms. Sai Bakre
2nd Runners Mr. Jatin Thakkar/ Ms. Lavanya Gupta
   
Men's 35+ Singles  
   
Winner Mr. Tanay Shinde
Runner Mr. Shekhar Kale
2nd Runners Mr. Basavaraj 
2nd Runners Mr. Amit Dhekane
   
Team Event(Champions Cup)  
   
Winner Team Tieto India Pvt Ltd
Runner Team TCS
2nd Runners Team ZS Associates
2nd Runners Team HSBC1
   
Team Event(Challenger Cup)  
   
  Team Isobar
  Team Onward Technology
  Team Cognizant
  Team Persistent
   

Details